The Park Indore

The Park Indore, MR 10 Rd, Scheme 134, Nipania, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016

4.5 · 3,726 reviews analysed
The Park Indore – photo 1
The Park Indore – photo 2
The Park Indore – photo 3
The Park Indore – photo 4

Gumo's take

The Park Indore is a high-end hotel known for its excellent service, spacious and clean rooms, and a lavish breakfast buffet. It is particularly praised for its staff's attentiveness and courteous nature, with several guests specifically mentioning individuals like Harpreet Kaur and Ms. Sandhya for their exceptional support. The hotel's amenities include a well-maintained outdoor pool, a spa, and a fitness center, making it a popular choice for both leisure and business travelers. While the location is convenient with nearby attractions and a mall, some guests noted that it is slightly on the outskirts of the city.

Get your personal match score

Run a live research on The Park Indore — fresh prices across booking sites, decoded reviews, and how well it fits your travel style.

Research this stay

How guests rate it

Location
80
Facilities
88
Staff & Service
95
Room Comfort & Cleanliness
92

What guests love

  • Outstanding service with multiple guests praising the staff's helpfulness and politeness, especially at the front desk and housekeeping.
  • Lavish and varied breakfast buffet, with specific mentions of local cuisine and healthy options.
  • Well-maintained and spacious rooms with modern amenities and cleanliness.

Worth knowing

  • Some guests noted the lack of basic amenities in rooms, such as a minibar and smart TV.
  • A few reviews mentioned issues with accessibility and limited family-friendly features, such as the need to carry a room key to access the elevator.
  • Noise disturbances from nearby events or loud music were reported by a few guests, affecting sleep.

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi (free)
  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • Cash
  • Front desk (24 hour)
  • Baggage storage
  • Full-service laundry
  • Elevator
  • Social hour
  • Wake up calls
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Turndown service
  • Fitness center
  • Treadmill
  • Weight machines
  • Massage
  • Spa
  • Hair salon
  • Accessible
  • English
  • Hindi
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Table service
  • Buffet dinner
  • Room service (24 hour)
  • Breakfast (extra charge)
  • Breakfast buffet
  • Kid-friendly
  • Outdoor pool
  • Adult-only pool
  • Lifeguard
  • Parking (free)
  • Self parking (free)
  • Valet parking (free)
  • EV charger
  • Airport shuttle (extra charge)
  • Private car service
  • Car rental onsite
  • Local shuttle
  • Meeting rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Coffee maker
  • Minibar

Common questions

What are the standout features of the breakfast at The Park Indore?

The hotel is highly praised for its lavish breakfast buffet, which includes a variety of local cuisine and healthy options. Guests have specifically highlighted the quality and variety of the breakfast, with the term 'Smörgåsbord' being mentioned 94 times in reviews.

How is the service at The Park Indore?

The service at The Park Indore is a major strength, with 738 positive mentions and guests frequently praising the attentiveness and courtesy of the staff, particularly at the front desk and housekeeping. Specific staff members like Harpreet Kaur and Ms. Sandhya have been noted for their exceptional support.

What are the main limitations or issues guests have reported at The Park Indore?

Some guests have noted limitations such as the absence of basic room amenities like a minibar and smart TV. Additionally, a few reviews mentioned noise disturbances from nearby events and issues with elevator accessibility for families.

People also searched for