Hotel C7

Hotel C7, Tea Museum Road, Nullatanni, Munnar, Kerala 685612

3-star property 4.2 · 1,254 reviews analysed
Hotel C7 – photo 1
Hotel C7 – photo 2
Hotel C7 – photo 3
Hotel C7 – photo 4

Gumo's take

Hotel C7 in Munnar is known for its serene tea garden views, warm hospitality, and convenient location near key attractions like the Tea Museum and Kolukkumalai Tea Estate. Guests frequently praise the hotel’s peaceful ambiance, spacious rooms with scenic balconies, and the quality of service provided by staff such as Mr. Ankur Das and Reshmi Ma’am. While the breakfast buffet and laid-back restaurant are highlights, some guests note inconsistencies in food quality and amenities like air conditioning. It is a popular choice for families and travelers seeking a balance of tranquility and accessibility.

Get your personal match score

Run a live research on Hotel C7 — fresh prices across booking sites, decoded reviews, and how well it fits your travel style.

Research this stay

How guests rate it

Location
90
Facilities
70
Staff & Service
88
Room Comfort & Cleanliness
82

What guests love

  • Spacious rooms with tea garden views, praised for their cleanliness and comfort
  • Highly rated staff service, with specific mentions of helpful and courteous front desk and restaurant personnel
  • Convenient location within walking distance to Munnar’s main attractions and market

Worth knowing

  • Inconsistent food quality and limited menu variety in the restaurant and breakfast buffet
  • Some rooms lack modern amenities like air conditioning and functional TV channels
  • Occasional reports of poor customer service and unresponsive staff in certain instances

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Restaurant
  • Buffet dinner
  • Room service
  • Breakfast
  • Breakfast buffet
  • Front desk
  • Full-service laundry
  • Kid-friendly
  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Local shuttle
  • Accessible

Common questions

Is Hotel C7 in Munnar suitable for families?

Yes, Hotel C7 is a popular choice for families. It is kid-friendly, has spacious rooms with scenic balconies, and is conveniently located near Munnar’s main attractions.

What are the main food and dining options at Hotel C7?

Hotel C7 offers a breakfast buffet and a laid-back restaurant with a dinner buffet. However, some guests have noted inconsistencies in food quality and limited menu variety.

How is the service quality at Hotel C7?

The service at Hotel C7 is generally praised, with specific mentions of helpful and courteous staff like Mr. Ankur Das and Reshmi Ma’am. However, there are occasional reports of poor customer service and unresponsive staff.

People also searched for